Back

Waitrose prawn cocktail 200g

£2.50 (£1.25 per 100g)

  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label

Quantity:

+

Add to Favourites

Add to a list


Product Summary

North Atlantic prawns in a rich, creamy Marie Rose sauce.

Common Name: Coldwater prawn
Latin Name: Pandalus borealis
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: Canada
Method of catch/Farming method: Demersal otter trawl

Nutrition

Typical values per 100g per 1/2 pot
Energy 1396kj 1396 kj
Energy 338kcal 338 kcal
Fat 32.2g 32.2 g
Of which
- Saturates 2.2g 2.2 g
- polyunsaturated 9.0g 9.0 g
Carbohydrate 2.7g 2.7 g
Of which
- Sugars 1.7g 1.7 g
Fibre 0.5g 0.5 g
Protein 9.1g 9.1 g
Sodium 0.48g 0.48 g
Salt 1.20g 1.20 g
Typical values as sold. Contains 2 Servings

Ingredients

PRAWNS (52%) (prawns (crustaceans), salt), rapeseed oil, water, pasteurised free range egg yolk, sugar, spirit vinegar, salt, lemon juice from concentrate, tomato paste, cornflour, mustard flour, molasses, onion pur�e, tamarind paste, cloves, ginger pur�e, garlic pur�e, pepper

Allergy Advice: Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in bold

Storage

Keep refrigerated below 5ºC. Once opened, consume within 2 days. Do not exceed use by date. For use by date see front of pack.

Recycling

Component Material Recyclable
film Plastic - Other No
pot Plastic -PET Yes
sleeve Card Yes

Please note that whilst we take every care to ensure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed and this may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Support on 0800 188884 or email customersupport@waitrose.co.uk. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.