Waitrose salmon fillet with garlic & rosemary


  • Suitable for freezing Freezable
  • Waitrose own label Waitrose own label
  • Service counter Service Counter



Add to Favourites

Add to a list

Product Summary

Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens


Salmon (Salmo salar) (fish) (98%), sugar, maize maltodextrin, garlic powder, maize starch, yeast extract, citric acid, rosemary, maize dextrose, salt, flavourings, colour paprika extract, parsley

Allergy Advice:
For allergens see ingredients in bold


Typical values per 100g
Energy 968kj
Energy 233kcal
Fat 16.5g
Of which
- Saturates 3.2g
Carbohydrate 1.7g
Of which
- Sugars 1.3g
Fibre 0.6g
Protein 19.0g
Salt 0.23g
Omega 3 1.7g

Typical values as sold

Cooking Instructions

Do not reheat once cooled

Oven Cook

From Chilled/Ambient
Preheat oven. Remove all packaging. Loosely wrap salmon in buttered foil and place on a baking tray in centre of oven (Time 15-20 mins Oven: 200�C, Fan: 180�C, Gas: Gas Mark gas 6)


From Chilled/Ambient
Preheat grill. Remove all packaging. Place salmon fillets under a medium grill. Turn half way through cooking. (Time 10-12 mins)

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact Customer Service on 0800 188 884 or email For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.