Heston from Waitrose Bloody Mary Prawn Cocktail180g

You have 0 of this in your trolley

4.2 out of 5 stars123 reviews

Heston from Waitrose Bloody Mary Prawn Cocktail
0 in trolley

Quantity of Heston from Waitrose Bloody Mary Prawn Cocktail in trolley 0

0 in trolley.

A tremendously tasty twist on a classic

Savour juicy North Atlantic prawns with a rich Bloody Mary Marie Rose sauce. The vanilla seeds are a magical touch - lifting the dish to the sublime. Serve with crisp shredded lettuce and ripe tomatoes for a fabulous starter.

Common Name: Coldwater prawn
Latin Name: Pandalus borealis
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: Canada
Method of catch/Farming method: Demersal otter trawl
Wild caught Catch Area: North West Atlantic

  • Waitrose own label

PER 100g

Energy

1247kJ
302kcal

Per Portion/per 1/2 pot

Energy

1122kj
271kcal

14% RI

Fat

24.9 g

High

36% RI

Saturates

2.1 g

Medium

11% RI

Sugars

2.3 g

Low

3% RI

Salt

1.2 g

Medium

20% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

INGREDIENTS: Prawns (Pandalus borealis)(crustaceans) (55%), rapeseed oil, tomato ketchup (4%) (tomatoes, spirit vinegar, sugar, salt, spice and herb extracts [celery], spices), pasteurised free range egg yolk, water, sugar, vodka, spirit vinegar, Worcester sauce (water, sugar, spirit vinegar, molasses, onion purée, salt, tamarind paste, cloves, ginger purée, garlic purée), cornflour, salt, tomato paste, concentrated lemon juice, mustard flour, tomato powder, vanilla seeds, fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), ground celery seeds, ground cloves.

Allergy Advice
For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.

Typical values as sold. 2.0

Typical valuesPER 100gper 1/2 pot
Energy1247kJ1122 kJ
Energy302kcal271 kcal
Fat27.7g24.9 g
Of which Saturates2.3g2.1 g
Carbohydrate3.8g3.4 g
Of which Sugars2.6g2.3 g
Fibre0.5g0.5 g
Protein9.0g8.1 g
Salt1.30g1.17 g

Origin Information

  • the North West Atlantic

Warnings

  • Warning: May contain fragments of shell

Additives

  • This product contains Additives

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
potPlastic - PP (Polypropylene)
sleevePaper & card
lidPlastic - PP (Polypropylene)

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer