Waitrose 1 MSC line caught prime cod loin

You have 0 of this in your trolley

4.6 out of 5 stars128 reviews

Waitrose 1 MSC line caught prime cod loin
0 in trolley

Quantity of Waitrose 1 MSC line caught prime cod loin in trolley 0

0 in trolley.
Add to favourites or list

Common Name: Atlantic Cod
Latin Name: Gadus morhua
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: Iceland and Norway
Method of catch/Farming method: Long line and Demersal otter trawl
Wild caught Catch Area: North East Atlantic

Fresh prime cod loins {Gadus morhua}
  • Service counter
  • Waitrose own label

PER 100g

Energy

288kJ
68kcal

Per Portion/per 100g

Energy

288kj
68kcal

3% RI

Fat

<0.5g

Low

<1% RI

Saturates

0.10 g

Low

1% RI

Sugars

0.0g

Low

0% RI

Salt

0.25 g

Low

4% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

Cod (Gadus morhua)(fish)

Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Typical values as sold. Contains 1 Servings

Typical valuesPER 100gper 100g
Energy288kJ288 kJ
Energy68kcal68 kcal
Fat<0.5g g
Fat<0.5gg
Of which Saturates0.1g0.1 g
Carbohydrate0.0g g
Carbohydrate0.0gg
Of which Sugars0.0g g
Of which Sugars0.0gg
Fibre0.0g g
Fibre0.0gg
Protein16.5g16.5 g
Salt0.25g0.25 g

Origin Information

Lifestyle

  • This product is sold open in a Waitrose branch

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
absorbent padMixed Material
label-gluedPaper & card
filmPlastic - PET (Polyethylene Terephthalate)
coverPaper & card
trayPlastic - HDPE (High Density Polyethylene)
dividerPlastic - PP (Polypropylene)

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer