Waitrose 1 wild Alaskan sockeye salmon fillet

You have 0 of this in your trolley

4.5 out of 5 stars44 reviews

Waitrose 1 wild Alaskan sockeye salmon fillet
0 in trolley

Quantity of Waitrose 1 wild Alaskan sockeye salmon fillet in trolley 0

0 in trolley.

Common Name: Pacific Salmon, Sockeye
Latin Name: Oncorhynchus nerka
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: Alaska
Method of catch/Farming method: Troll caught, Set net, Gill net and Seine net
Wild caught Catch Area: North east Pacific

This product has previously been frozen

  • Service counter
  • Waitrose own label

per 100g

Energy

627kj
150kcal

Per Portion

Energy

627kj
150kcal

8% RI

Fat

6.6 g

Medium

9% RI

Saturates

1.3 g

Low

7% RI

Sugars

0.1 g

Low

<1% RI

Salt

0.1 g

Low

2% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

Wild Alaskan sockeye salmon (Oncorhynchus nerka) (fish)
Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in bold

Typical values as sold

Typical valuesper 100g
Energy627kj
Energy150kcal

Nutritional claims

  • Caught by seines, gillnets and similar nets in the Northeast Pacific Ocean.

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
bagPolyethylene
casePlastic - HDPE
label-gluedPaper & card

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer