Waitrose MSC handmade line caught cod fishcakeeach

You have 0 of this in your trolley

3.9 out of 5 stars109 reviews

Waitrose MSC handmade line caught cod fishcake
0 in trolley

Quantity of Waitrose MSC handmade line caught cod fishcake in trolley 0

0 in trolley.
Add to favourites or list

Common Name: Atlantic Cod
Latin Name: Gadus morhua
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: Iceland and Norway
Method of catch/Farming method: Long line and Demersal otter trawl
Wild caught Catch Area: North East Atlantic

Freshly breaded cod fish cakes
  • Suitable for freezing
  • Service counter
  • Waitrose own label

PER 100g

Energy

638kJ
152kcal

Per Portion/A serving contains

Energy

791kj
188kcal

9% RI

Fat

5.70 g

Medium

8% RI

Saturates

0.80 g

Low

4% RI

Sugars

1.80 g

Low

2% RI

Salt

0.78 g

Medium

13% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

INGREDIENTS: cod (fish) (44%), potato, fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, onions, water, wheat starch, lemon juice, durum wheat semolina, maize starch, parsley, salt, wheat gluten, rice flour, wheat flour, cornflour, yeast, yeast extract, white pepper, onion powder, paprika extract, ammonium carbonates.
Allergy Advice
For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.

Typical values as prepared. Contains 1 Servings

Typical valuesPER 100gA serving contains
Energy638kJ791 kJ
Energy152kcal188 kcal
Fat4.6g5.7 g
Of which Saturates0.7g0.8 g
Carbohydrate16.3g20.2 g
Of which Sugars1.5g1.8 g
Fibre0.9g1.2 g
Protein10.7g13.3 g
Salt0.63g0.78 g

Origin Information

Lifestyle

  • This product is sold open in a Waitrose branch

Additives

  • This product contains Additives
  • This product contains Natural Colourings

Oven cook

Pre-heat oven. Place on a baking tray in centre of oven, turn halfway through cooking. Check food is piping hot, if not reheat for further brief period. (Time 18-20 minutes, Oven: 220°C, Fan: 180°C, Gas: Gas Mark gas 7)

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
wrapPlastic - LDPE (Low Density Polyethylene)
absorbent padMixed Material
label-gluedPaper & card
leafletPlastic - PET (Polyethylene Terephthalate)
tapePlastic - PP (Polypropylene)
caseCard

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer