Waitrose MSC North Atlantic prawns175g

You have 0 of this in your trolley

4.3 out of 5 stars62 reviews

Waitrose MSC North Atlantic prawns
0 in trolley

Quantity of Waitrose MSC North Atlantic prawns in trolley 0

0 in trolley.

Waitrose cooked and peeled prawns, caught in Canadian waters from a well managed and responsible fishery.

Common Name: Coldwater prawn
Latin Name: Pandalus borealis
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: Canada
Method of catch/Farming method: Demersal otter trawl

Ready to eat
  • Waitrose own label

Energy

291kJ
69kcal

Per Portion/Per 100g

Energy

291kj
69kcal

3% RI

Fat

<0.5g

Low

<1% RI

Saturates

0.10 g

Low

1% RI

Sugars

<0.5g

Low

<1% RI

Salt

1.40 g

Medium

23% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

INGREDIENTS: Prawns (Pandalus borealis) (crustaceans) (99%), salt.

Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Typical values as sold

Typical valuesPer 100g
Energy291kJ291 kJ
Energy69kcal69 kcal
Fat<0.5g g
Fat<0.5gg
Of which Saturates0.1g0.1 g
Carbohydrate<0.5gg
Carbohydrate<0.5g g
Of which Sugars<0.5g g
Of which Sugars<0.5gg
Fibre0.5g0.5 g
Protein16.1g16.1 g
Salt1.40g1.40 g

Origin Information

  • the North West Atlantic

Warnings

  • WARNING: Although every care is taken to remove all shell, some fragments may remain

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
boxCard
filmPlastic - Other
label-gluedPaper & card
trayPlastic - PET (Polyethylene Terephthalate)

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer