Waitrose ray wings

You have 0 of this in your trolley

4.7 out of 5 stars78 reviews

Waitrose ray wings
0 in trolley

Quantity of Waitrose ray wings in trolley 0

0 in trolley.

Common Name: Ray - Cuckoo, Spotted, Thornback
Latin Name: Leucoraja naevus, Raja Montagui, Raja Clavata
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: UK
Method of catch/Farming method: Dermersal otter trawl
Wild caught Catch Area: North East Atlantic

  • Service counter
  • Waitrose own label

per 100g

Energy

272kj
64kcal

Per Portion

Energy

272kj
64kcal

3% RI

Fat

0.4 g

Low

<1% RI

Saturates

0.1 g

Low

<1% RI

Sugars

g

Low

0% RI

Salt

0.3 g

Low

5% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

Ray wings (Rajidae spp) (fish)
Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in bold

Typical values as sold. Contains N/A Servings

Typical valuesper 100g
Energy272kj
Energy64kcal
Fat0.4g
Of which Saturates0.1g
Salt0.30g

Origin Information

  • Caught in caught in the North-East Atlantic
  • Produced in the UK from fish caught in the North East Atlantic

Nutritional claims

  • Ray wings bottom otter trawl caught in the Northern, Central and Southern North Sea, West of Scotland, Irish Sea, Western English Channel, Bristol Channel, Celtic Sea North, Norwegian Sea and Rockall

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
trayPlastic - HDPE
filmPlastic - Other
wrapPlastic - LDPE
label-gluedPaper & card
coverPlastic - LDPE
dividerPlastic - PP
absorbent padMixed Material

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer