Waitrose salmon en crouteeach

You have 0 of this in your trolley

4.3 out of 5 stars153 reviews

Waitrose salmon en croute
0 in trolley

Quantity of Waitrose salmon en croute in trolley 0

0 in trolley.
Add to favourites or list

Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens

Salmon en croute

PER 100g

Energy

1163kJ
279kcal

Per Portion/A serving contains

Energy

1582kj
379kcal

19% RI

Fat

23.00 g

High

33% RI

Saturates

10.20 g

High

51% RI

Sugars

4.20 g

Low

5% RI

Salt

0.88 g

Medium

15% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

INGREDIENTS: salmon (Salmo salar) (fish) (35%), fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, palm oil, milk, spinach (4%), cream (milk), Cheddar cheese (milk) (3%), rapeseed oil, cornflour, salt, butter (milk), white pepper, sea salt, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids).

Allergy Advice
For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.

Typical values as prepared. Contains 1 Servings

Typical valuesPER 100gA serving contains
Energy1163kJ1582 kJ
Energy279kcal379 kcal
Fat16.9g23.0 g
Of which Saturates7.5g10.2 g
Carbohydrate19.1g26.0 g
Of which Sugars3.1g4.2 g
Fibre2.0g2.7 g
Protein11.6g15.7 g
Salt0.65g0.88 g
Omega 3430mg585 mg

Origin Information

  • United Kingdom
  • Scotland

Warnings

  • WARNINGS: Filleting removes all major bones: small bones may remain

Additives

  • This product contains Additives

Oven cook

Preheat oven. Remove en croute from bag. For best results, lightly brush pastry with milk before cooking. Place en croute on baking parchment on a baking tray in centre of oven. (Time 25-30 mins, Oven: 200°C, Fan: 180°C, Gas: Gas Mark gas 6)

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
filmPlastic - Other
Cardboard Outer CaseCard
label-gluedPaper & card
tapePlastic - HDPE (High Density Polyethylene)

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer