Waitrose Mediterranean sea bream filletseach

You have 0 of this in your trolley

4.7 out of 5 stars86 reviews

Waitrose Mediterranean sea bream fillets
0 in trolley

Quantity of Waitrose Mediterranean sea bream fillets in trolley 0

0 in trolley.

Common Name: Gilthead Bream
Latin Name: Sparus aurata
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Turkey, Greece
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens

  • Suitable for freezing
  • Service counter
  • Waitrose own label

per 100g

Energy

832kJ
200kcal

Per Portion

Energy

0kj
0kcal

0% RI

Fat

0g

0% RI

Saturates

0g

0% RI

Sugars

0g

0% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

Sea bream ( Sparus aurata) (fish) (100%)
Allergy Advice
Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Typical values as sold

Typical valuesper 100g
Energy832kJ
Energy200kcal
Fat12.3g
Of which Saturates2.2g
Carbohydrate0.3g
Of which Sugars0.1g
Fibre0.8g
Protein21.4g
Salt0.14g
Omega 31008.0mg

Origin Information

Warnings

  • Warnings:. Filleting removes all major bones: small bones may remain

Other

Pan Fry. For best results, (Fry)…Remove all packaging. Preheat frying pan over a medium heat add oil (15ml). Place fillet into the pan skin side down. Cook for 5-6mins turning the fillet halfway through cooking. Remove sea bream to a warmed plate. Do not reheat

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
bagPlastic - PP (Polypropylene)
casePlastic - HDPE (High Density Polyethylene)
label-gluedPaper & card

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer