Waitrose crab pâté115g

You have 0 of this in your trolley

3.5 out of 5 stars33 reviews

Waitrose crab pâté
0 in trolley

Quantity of Waitrose crab pâté in trolley 0

0 in trolley.
£2.00(£1.74/100g)2.00

Common Name: Brown Crab
Latin Name: Cancer pagrus
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: UK
Method of catch/Farming method: Creel and pot caught
Wild caught Catch Area: North East Atlantic

distinctive
  • Waitrose own label

PER 100g

Energy

872kJ
210kcal

Per Portion/Per 1/3 pot

Energy

334kj
80kcal

4% RI

Fat

6.10 g

High

9% RI

Saturates

2.10 g

High

11% RI

Sugars

<0.5g

Low

<1% RI

Salt

0.42 g

High

7% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

INGREDIENTS: Crab (72%) (crustaceans), butter (milk), whipping cream (cream (milk), stabiliser (carrageenan)), water, rapeseed oil, concentrated lemon juice, pasteurised free range egg, fish gelatine, white wine vinegar, sea salt, ground paprika, spirit vinegar, sugar, yellow mustard flour, ground black pepper, salt, acetic acid, mustard flour, mustard flour bran, colour (plain caramel), ground pimento, ground nutmeg, ground coriander, ground rosemary, stabiliser (xanthan gum), tarragon oil.

Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Typical values as sold. Contains 3 Servings

Typical valuesPER 100gPer 1/3 pot
Energy872kJ334 kJ
Energy210kcal80 kcal
Fat16.0g6.1 g
Of which Saturates5.6g2.1 g
Carbohydrate1.8g0.7 g
Of which Sugars<0.5g g
Of which Sugars<0.5gg
Fibre1.2g<0.5g g
Protein14.1g5.4 g
Salt1.10g0.42 g

Origin Information

  • United Kingdom

Warnings

  • Warning: May contain fragments of shell

Additives

  • This product contains Additives
  • This product contains Natural Colourings

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
potPlastic - PET (Polyethylene Terephthalate)
sleevePaper & card
lidPlastic - PET (Polyethylene Terephthalate)
filmPlastic - PET (Polyethylene Terephthalate)

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer