Waitrose prawn cocktail200g

You have 0 of this in your trolley

4.3 out of 5 stars84 reviews

Waitrose prawn cocktail
0 in trolley

Quantity of Waitrose prawn cocktail in trolley 0

0 in trolley.
Add to favourites or list
£3.79(£1.90/100g)3.79
Add to favourites or list
North Atlantic prawns in a rich, creamy Marie Rose sauce.

Common Name: Coldwater prawn
Latin Name: Pandalus borealis
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: Canada
Method of catch/Farming method: Demersal otter trawl

  • Waitrose own label

PER 100g

Energy

1396kJ
338kcal

Per Portion/A serving contains

Energy

1396kj
338kcal

17% RI

Fat

32.20 g

High

46% RI

Saturates

2.20 g

Medium

11% RI

Sugars

1.70 g

Low

2% RI

Salt

1.20 g

Medium

20% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

INGREDIENTS: Prawns (Pandalus borealis) (crustaceans) (52%) (prawns (crustaceans), salt), rapeseed oil, water, pasteurised free range egg yolk, sugar, spirit vinegar, salt, lemon juice from concentrate, tomato paste, cornflour, mustard flour, molasses, onion purée, tamarind paste, cloves, ginger purée, garlic purée, pepper.

Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Typical values as sold. Contains 2 Servings

Typical valuesPER 100gA serving contains
Energy1396kJ1396 kJ
Energy338kcal338 kcal
Fat32.2g32.2 g
Of which Saturates2.2g2.2 g
Carbohydrate2.7g2.7 g
Of which Sugars1.7g1.7 g
Fibre0.5g0.5 g
Protein9.1g9.1 g
Salt1.20g1.20 g

Origin Information

  • the North West Atlantic

Warnings

  • May contain fragments of shell

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
sleeveCard
potPlastic - PET (Polyethylene Terephthalate)
filmPlastic - Other
Cardboard Outer CaseCard
label-gluedPaper & card
tapePlastic - Other

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer