Waitrose smoked salmon pâté115g

You have 0 of this in your trolley

4.1 out of 5 stars33 reviews

Waitrose smoked salmon pâté
0 in trolley

Quantity of Waitrose smoked salmon pâté in trolley 0

0 in trolley.
£2.00(£1.74/100g)2.00

Smoked salmon and poached salmon blended with crème fraîche and full fat soft cheese.

Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens

FOP: Tasty
  • Waitrose own label

PER 100g

Energy

778kJ
187kcal

Per Portion/A serving contains

Energy

298kj
72kcal

4% RI

Fat

5.00 g

Medium

7% RI

Saturates

1.80 g

Medium

9% RI

Sugars

<0.5g

Low

<1% RI

Salt

0.51 g

Medium

9% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

INGREDIENTS: Hot smoked salmon (40%) (fish), crème fraîche (milk),  poached salmon (14%) (fish), smoked salmon (14%) (salmon (Salmo salar) (fish), salt, demerara sugar), water, full fat soft cheese (milk), butter (milk), concentrated lemon juice, sea salt, ground black pepper, ground white pepper.

Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Typical values as sold. Contains 3 Servings

Typical valuesPER 100gA serving contains
Energy778kJ298 kJ
Energy187kcal72 kcal
Fat13.0g5.0 g
Of which Saturates4.8g1.8 g
Carbohydrate1.8g0.7 g
Of which Sugars0.8g<0.5g g
Fibre<0.5g g
Fibre<0.5gg
Protein15.6g6.0 g
Salt1.33g0.51 g

Origin Information

  • United Kingdom

Warnings

  • Warning: Filleting removes all major bones: small bones may remain

Additives

  • This product contains Additives

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
potPlastic - PET (Polyethylene Terephthalate)
sleeveCard
filmPlastic - PET (Polyethylene Terephthalate)
lidPlastic - PET (Polyethylene Terephthalate)

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer