Waitrose fish pie mix

You have 0 of this in your trolley

4.7 out of 5 stars100 reviews

Waitrose fish pie mix
0 in trolley

Quantity of Waitrose fish pie mix in trolley 0

0 in trolley.
Add to favourites or list

Common Name: Haddock, Atlantic Cod, Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Melanogrammus aeglefinus, Gadus morhua. Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Haddock and Atlantic cod - wild caught, Salmon - farm reared
Country of Origin: Iceland and Norway, Salmon Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Haddock and Atlantic cod - Long line and Demersal otter trawl, salmon - Marine open net pens
Wild caught Catch Area: Haddock and cod - North East Atlantic

  • Suitable for freezing
  • Service counter
  • Waitrose own label

per 100g

Energy

395kj
94kcal

Per Portion/per 100g serving

Energy

395kj
94kcal

5% RI

Fat

2.40 g

Low

3% RI

Saturates

0.40 g

Low

2% RI

Sugars

g

Low

0% RI

Salt

0.65 g

Medium

11% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

WHITE FISH (60%) (cod (Gadus morhua)(fish), haddock (Melanogrammus aeglefinus) (fish)), salmon (Salmo salar) (fish) (20%), SMOKED FISH (20%) (cod (Gadus morhua)(fish), haddock (Melanogrammus aeglefinus) (fish), salt, natural colours curcumin and annatto)

Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in bold

Typical values as sold

Typical valuesper 100gper 100g serving
Energy395kj0 kj
Energy94kcal0 kcal
Fat2.4g0.0 g
Of which Saturates0.4g0.0 g
Of which Polyunsaturated0.7g0.0 g
Protein18.0g0.0 g
Salt0.65g

Origin Information

  • the UK from fish caught in the North East Atlantic
  • the UK

Additives

  • This product contains Natural Colourings
  • This product contains Additives

Nutritional claims

  • Cod and haddock hook & line caught in Iceland, Barents Sea, Norwegian Sea and Spitzbergen and Bear Island. Salmon farmed in the UK.

Other

From Chilled/Ambient

Per 400g serving. Remove from packaging. Place fish into a pan and cover with either milk or water. Bring to the boil and reduce heat to a gentle simmer. (Time 6 Mins)

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
wrapPlastic - LDPE
coverPaper & card
label-gluedPaper & card
dividerPlastic - PP
filmPlastic - Other
absorbent padMixed Material
trayPlastic - HDPE

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer