Waitrose lemon herb poached Scottish salmon fillets170g

You have 0 of this in your trolley

4.8 out of 5 stars75 reviews

Waitrose lemon herb poached Scottish salmon fillets
0 in trolley

Quantity of Waitrose lemon herb poached Scottish salmon fillets in trolley 0

0 in trolley.
£5.00(£2.95/100g)5.00

These Scottish salmon fillets are poached with lemon and herbs. Their skins are left on to maintain the succulence of the fish.

Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens

  • Microwaveable
  • Waitrose own label

PER 100g

Energy

839kJ
201kcal

Per Portion/Per skinless fillet (typically 79g)

Energy

663kj
159kcal

8% RI

Fat

10.10 g

Medium

14% RI

Saturates

2.10 g

Medium

11% RI

Sugars

0.0g

Low

0% RI

Salt

0.77 g

Medium

13% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

INGREDIENTS: Salmon (Salmo salar) (fish) (94%), salt, rapeseed oil, lemon zest, concentrated lemon juice, parsley, ground black pepper, lemon oil.

Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Typical values per edible portion. Contains 2 Servings

Typical valuesPER 100gPer skinless fillet (typically 79g)
Energy839kJ663 kJ
Energy201kcal159 kcal
Fat12.8g10.1 g
Of which Saturates2.6g2.1 g
Carbohydrate0.0g g
Carbohydrate<0.5gg
Of which Sugars<0.5gg
Of which Sugars0.0g g
Fibre<0.5gg
Fibre0.0g g
Protein21.4g16.9 g
Salt0.98g0.77 g
Omega 31047mg827 mg

Origin Information

  • Scotland

Warnings

  • Warning: Although every care is taken to remove bones, some may remain

Additives

  • This product contains Additives

Oven cook

May be served hot or cold. Best eaten cold. …If serving hot, for best results oven cook. Preheat oven. Remove all packaging. Place salmon fillets onto a baking tray in centre of oven. Do not reheat once cooled. (Time 8-10 mins, Oven: 200°C, Fan: 180°C, Gas: Gas Mark gas 6)

Microwave

Cook on full power. Microwave ovens vary: refer to handbook. Remove all packaging. Place salmon fillets onto a microwavable plate. Cover with microwavable film and pierce film in several places. CAT D 800W FULL POWER 1 min, STAND 1 min, FULL POWER 30 secs, STAND 1 min. CAT E 900 W FULL POWER 40 secs, STAND 1 min, FULL POWER 30 secs, STAND 1 min. CAT E 1000 W FULL POWER 30 secs, STAND 1 min, FULL POWER 30 secs, STAND 1 min (800W: 1 min 30 sec (see below), 900W: 1 min 10 sec (see below), 1000W: 1 min (see below))

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
absorbent padMixed Material
filmMixed Material
label-gluedPaper & card

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer