Waitrose whole boneless Scottish salmon fillet

You have 0 of this in your trolley

4.6 out of 5 stars51 reviews

Waitrose whole boneless Scottish salmon fillet
0 in trolley

Quantity of Waitrose whole boneless Scottish salmon fillet in trolley 0

0 in trolley.

Rich and succulent whole fresh Scottish salmon fillet, rich in omega 3 oils.

Common Name: Atlantic salmon
Latin Name: Salmo salar
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Farm reared
Country of Origin: Scotland
Method of catch/Farming method: Marine open nets pens

Fresh Whole Hebridean Salmon Fillet
  • Suitable for freezing
  • Service counter
  • Waitrose own label

PER 100g

Energy

901kJ
216kcal

Per Portion/A serving contains

Energy

1262kj
302kcal

15% RI

Fat

17.90 g

Medium

26% RI

Saturates

5.20 g

Medium

26% RI

Sugars

0.0g

Low

0% RI

Salt

0.13 g

Low

2% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

Salmon (Salmo salar) (fish) (100%)

Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Typical values as prepared

Typical valuesPER 100gA serving contains
Energy901kJ1262 kJ
Energy216kcal302 kcal
Fat12.8g17.9 g
Of which Saturates3.7g5.2 g
Carbohydrate0.0g g
Carbohydrate0.0gg
Of which Sugars0.0g g
Of which Sugars0.0gg
Fibre0.0g g
Fibre0.0gg
Protein25.2g35.2 g
Salt0.09g0.13 g
Omega 33330mg4662 mg

Origin Information

  • United Kingdom
  • Scotland

Lifestyle

  • This product is sold open in a Waitrose branch

Warnings

  • WARNINGS: Filleting removes all major bones: small bones may remain

Oven cook

Preheat oven. Remove all packaging. Fully line a large baking tray with foil and brush lightly with vegetable oil. Place salmon onto the lined baking tray and fold over the foil to make a loose parcel. Cook in centre of oven. (Time 40-45 mins, Oven: 190°C, Fan: 170°C, Gas: Gas Mark gas 5)

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
label-gluedPaper & card
boxCard
linerPlastic - LDPE (Low Density Polyethylene)

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer