Waitrose reduced fat prawn cocktail200g

You have 0 of this in your trolley

4.4 out of 5 stars43 reviews

Waitrose reduced fat prawn cocktail
0 in trolley

Quantity of Waitrose reduced fat prawn cocktail in trolley 0

0 in trolley.
North Atlantic prawns in a lighter, smooth Marie Rose sauce.

Common Name: Coldwater prawn
Latin Name: Pandalus borealis
Wild Caught or Farm Reared : Wild caught
Country of Origin: Canada
Method of catch/Farming method: Demersal otter trawl

Ready to Eat
  • Waitrose own label

PER 100g

Energy

861kJ
208kcal

Per Portion/PER 1/2 POT

Energy

861kj
208kcal

10% RI

Fat

16.5 g

Medium

24% RI

Saturates

1.2 g

Low

6% RI

Sugars

1.6 g

Low

2% RI

Salt

1.1 g

Medium

19% RI

RI = % of your daily reference intake

INGREDIENTS: Prawns (52%) (prawns (Pandalus borealis)(crustaceans), salt), water, rapeseed oil, cornflour, pasteurised free range egg yolk, sugar, spirit vinegar, salt, lemon juice from concentrate, tomato paste, mustard flour, molasses, onion purée, tamarind paste, cloves, ginger purée, garlic purée, pepper.

Allergy Advice
For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Typical values as sold. Contains 2 Servings

Typical valuesPER 100gPER 1/2 POT
Energy861kJ861 kJ
Energy208kcal208 kcal
Fat16.5g16.5 g
Of which Saturates1.2g1.2 g
Carbohydrate3.6g3.6 g
Of which Sugars1.6g1.6 g
Fibre0.5g0.5 g
Protein10.9g10.9 g
Salt1.13g1.13 g

Origin Information

  • the North West Atlantic

Warnings

  • Warning: May contain fragments of shell

Recycling

ComponentMaterialRecyclable
tapePlastic - PP (Polypropylene)
potPlastic - Other
label-gluedPaper & card
filmPlastic - Other
boxCard
sleeveCard

Disclaimer

Please note that while we take every care to make sure the product information displayed on our website is correct, product recipes are regularly changed. This may affect nutrition and allergen information therefore you should always check product labels and not rely solely on the information presented here.

If you require specific advice on any Waitrose branded product, please contact our Customer Care Team. For all other products, please contact the manufacturer.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of Waitrose Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Legal disclaimer